Firsts DMs '08 '07 '06 '05 '04 '03 '02 '01 '00 1990s 1980s 1970s

2007-2008 Show Year Awards

 National Winners
Best of Breed GC, BW, NW CARICATURE'S BOYD TINSLEY
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW BLACPURL AFTER MIDNITE
3rd Best of Breed GC STAR ACADEMY NAT KING COLE
GC, NW CARICATURE'S DINAH WASHINGTON
GP, NW Caricature's Stan "Tookie" Williams
Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC, BW, NW CARICATURE'S BOYD TINSLEY
2nd Best of Breed GC STAR ACADEMY OLIVER JONES
GC, NW CARICATURE'S DINAH WASHINGTON
GP, RW CARICATURE'S RUBY DEE
GC, RW CARICATURE'S SADE ADU OF SOUL2SOUL
GP, NW Caricature's Stan "Tookie" Williams

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC RICKAT MORPHEUS OF SINDORSEN
2nd Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S LAST PORTRAIT
3rd Best of Breed CH Macs-Mp Tinkerbell of Sindorsen

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed GC NIGHT SKY'S ON EAGLE'S WINGS
2nd Best of Breed GC Bellegatti Andrea Bocelli
3rd Best of Breed GC BELLEGATTI STELLA STARLIGHT
CH, GP, RW NIGHT SKY'S DAWN'S EARLY LIGHT

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC, RW BLACPURL AFTER MIDNITE
2nd Best of Breed GC BLACPURL TCM MR. TIBBS!
3rd Best of Breed GC BLACPURL TIGER LILI

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC STAR ACADEMY NAT KING COLE
2nd Best of Breed GC BELLEGATTI RAGAZZA OF HARTWEB
Region 8 - Japan
Best of Breed GC STANLEY FUMI
2nd Best of Breed GC Caricature's Missy Elliott

International Division - Europe

Best of Breed GC LAC HONG CALI
2nd Best of Breed GC, DW Lac Hong Bali

CFA-Iams Cat Championship Show Oct 123-14, 2007 at Madison Square Gardens, New York                     

Best Bombay in Show - GC, BW, NW CARICATURE'S BOYD TINSLEY

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GC BELLEGATTI LENA HORNE OF CARICATURE
GC BELLEGATTI RAGAZZA OF HARTWEB
GC BELLEGATTI STELLA STARLIGHT
GC, RW BLACPURL AFTER MIDNITE
GC BLACPURL JADE
GP BLACPURL RAZPUTIN
GC BLACPURL TCM MR. TIBBS!
GC BLACPURL TIGER LILI
GP CARICATURE BIDDY MASON OF KORO
GP CARICATURE'S ALEX HALEY OF MYRLYN
GC, BW, NW CARICATURE'S BOYD TINSLEY
GC, NW CARICATURE'S DINAH WASHINGTON
GP CARICATURE'S JOHN HENRY
GC CARICATURE'S LEONTYNE PRICE
GC, GP CARICATURE'S LUTHER VANDROSS
GC, RW CARICATURE'S SADE ADU OF SOUL2SOUL
GP CARICATURE'S TIGER WOODS OF KEMAGE
GC LAC HONG CALI
CH, GP, RW NIGHT SKY'S DAWN'S EARLY LIGHT
GC NIGHT SKY'S ON EAGLE'S WINGS
GC RICKAT MORPHEUS OF SINDORSEN
GC STANLEY FUMI
GP STAR ACADEMY CHARLES BIDDLE
GP STAR ACADEMY EMMANUEL DUBOURG
GC STAR ACADEMY NAT KING COLE
GC STAR ACADEMY OLIVER JONES
GP STAR ACADEMY OPRAH WINFREY
GP THE DARKSIDE'S TARIS
GC TIMARI'S LAST PORTRAIT

2006-2007 Show Year Awards

 National Winners
Best of Breed GC, BW, RW Lac Hong Anzo of Caricature
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW Chantalle Jazz He Rocks Rickats
3rd Best of Breed GC Caricature's Andrew Young
Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC, BW, RW Lac Hong Anzo of Caricature
2nd Best of Breed GC Caricature's Andrew Young
3rd Best of Breed GC, PR Caricature's Luther Vandross
GC, RW Caricature's Alice Walker
GP, RW Caricature's Stan "Tookie" Williams
CH, GP, RW Caricature Ashanti of Star Academy

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC, RW Chantalle Jazz He Rocks Rickats
2nd Best of Breed GC Timari's Nite Passion
3rd Best of Breed GC Macs-Mp Indiana Jones of Mi Ladie
GP, RW Timari's Dark Intuition

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed GC Night Sky's Misty Meadow
2nd Best of Breed CH Night Sky's Dawn's Early Light
3rd Best of Breed GC Bellegatti Andrea Bocelli

Region 6 - Midwest

GC, GP, RW Shadowland's Naia
Region 8 - Japan
Best of Breed GC Caricature's Missy Elliott
2nd Best of Breed GC Stanley Jiji

International Division - Europe

Best of Breed GC, DW Lac Hong Bali

CFA-Iams Cat Championship Show Oct 14-15, 2006 at Madison Square Gardens, New York                     

Best Bombay in Show - GC Lac Hong Anzo of Caricature

CFA International Show - November 17-19, 2006 held in San Mateo, California
Best Bombay in Show -
Night Sky's Dawn's Early Light

Kittens

Best of Breed Night Sky's Dawn's Early Light
2nd Best of Breed Blacpurl TCM MR. TIbbs!
3rd Best of Breed Blacpurl Jade

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

CH, GP Bastian's Sarah Lee
GC Bellegatti Andrea Bocelli
CH, GP, RW Caricature Ashanti of Star Academy
GC, RW Caricature's Alice Walker
GC Caricature's Andrew Young
GC, GP Caricature's John Lee Hooker
GP Caricature's Nelson Mandela
GC Caricature's Otis Redding
GC, GP Caricature's Pearl Bailey
GP, RW Caricature's Stan "Tookie" Williams
GC, RW Chantalle Jazz He Rocks Rickats
GC, DW Lac Hong Bali
GP Night Sky's Misty Garden
GC Night Sky's Misty Meadow
GC, GP, RW Shadowland's Naia
GC Stanley Jiji
CH, GP Stanley Maverick
GC The Darkside's Bastila Shan
GC Timari's Nite Passion
GC Timari's Symphony in Black

2005-2006 Show Year Awards

 National Winners
Best of Breed GC BW RW Caricature’s Ralph Bunche
2nd Best of Breed GC Timari’s Moonlight Dancer
3rd Best of Breed GC Eden-Pearl’s Mambo King
GC, NW Caricature’s Marian Anderson
GC, GP, NW Caricature’s Huey P. Newton
Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC BW RW Caricature’s Ralph Bunch
2nd Best of Breed GC CARICATURE NINA SIMONE
3rd Best of Breed GC, RW CARICATURE'S ZORA NEALE HURSTON
GC, NW Caricature’s Marian Anderson
GC, GP, NW Caricature’s Huey P. Newton
GP, RW, Caricature’s Moses Fleetwood Walker

Region 2 - Northwest

Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S W.P. THE BLACK HEIRESS
 

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC Timari’s MoonliTE Dancer
2nd Best of Breed GC MACS-MP INDIANA JONES OF MI LADIE
3rd Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S DARK PASSION
GP, RW Timari’s Dark Intuition

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Region 5 - Southwest

Best of Breed GC Eden-Pearl’s Mambo King
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC SHADOWLAND'S NAIA
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC MACS-MP LOVER BOY ALVIN OF HARTWEB
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Region 8 - Japan

Best of Breed CH STANLEY JIJI

CFA-Iams Cat Championship Show Oct 8-9, 2005 at Madison Square Gardens, New York

Best Bombay in Show -  GC Caricature’s Ralph Bunch

CFA International Show - November 18-20, 2005 held in San Mateo, California

Kittens

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Championship

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Premiership

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GP BASTIAN'S MIDNIGHT SPECIAL
GP, RW CARICATURE'S BARACK OBAMA
GC, GP, NW CARICATURE'S HUEY P NEWTON
GC CARICATURE'S LUTHER VANDROSS
GC, NW CARICATURE'S MARIAN ANDERSON
GC CARICATURE'S MISSY ELLIOTT
GC CARICATURE'S NATALIE COLE
GC CARICATURE NINA SIMONE OF GOODEBURM
GP CARICATURE'S RUBY DEE
GC CARICATURE'S SARAH VAUGHAN
GC, RW CARICATURE'S ZORA NEALE HURSTON
GC EDENS-PEARLS MAMBO KING
GC LAC HONG ANZO OF CARICATURE
GC MACS-MP INDIANA JONES OF MI LADIE
CH, GP MI LADIE'S CONDOLEEZZA RICE
CH, GP NIGHT SKY'S SHEHERAZADE
GP TANGYI'S BLACK LICORICE
GC TANGYI'S W.P. THE BLACK HEIRESS
GP TANGYI'S W.R. FORBIDDEN MAGIC
GP TANGYI'S W.R. INTIMATE STRANGER
GC, GP THE CATS LOVE SUPTIL OF NIGHT SKY
GC, GP, NW THE DARKSIDE'S R2D2
GC TIMARI'S DARK PASSION
 

2004-2005 Show Year Awards

 National Winners
Best of Breed GC, BW, NW Shadowland's All That Glitters
2nd Best of Breed GC Caricature's Huey P Newton
3rd Best of Breed GC Caricature's Moses Gunn
Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC Caricature's Huey P Newton
2nd Best of Breed GC Caricature's Moses Gunn
3rd Best of Breed GC Caricature's Ralph Bunche
RW Caricature's Zora Neale Hurston
RW Caricature's Barack Obama
CH, GP, RW Caricature's Thurgood Marshall

Region 2 - Northwest

Best of Breed GC Tangyi's W.P. Dancing 'til Dawn

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC Timari's Moonlite Dancer
2nd Best of Breed GC Timari's Dark Fantasy
3rd Best of Breed CH Macs-Mp's Basic Black
GP, RW Timari's Dark Intuition

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed CH Timari's Mary Mack of Franklee
GP, RW Caricature's Desmond Tutu

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC, BW, NW Shadowland's All That Glitters
2nd Best of Breed GC Blacpurl's Memory-Of-A Starry Nite
GP, RW Shadowland's Slick As A Ribbon

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC Macs-Mp Lover Boy Alvin of Hartweb

Region 8 - Japan

Best of Breed GC Caricature's Mae C. Jemison
2nd Best of Breed CH Stanley Maverick

CFA-Iams Cat Championship Show Oct 9-10, 2004 at Madison Square Gardens, New York

Best Bombay in Show - GC Shadowland's All That Glitters

CFA International Show - November 19-21, 2004 held in Houston, Texas

Kittens [1 entered]

Best of Breed Caricature's Ralph Bunche

Championship [2 entered]

Best of Breed GC, BW, NW Shadowland's All That Glitters
2nd Best of Breed CH Caricature's Audra McDonald

Premiership [1 entered]

Best of Breed PR Caricature's Sean "P.Diddy" Combs
Grand Champions & Grand Premiers
GP BIJOUXCATS FACE THE FRONT
GP BLACPURL MAYA OF CYBURCOON
GC Blacpurl's Memory-Of-A Starry Nite
CH, GP CARICATURE ENOLIA PETTIGENMCMILLAN
CH, GP CARICATURE'S AUDRA MCDONALD
GP, RW Caricature's Desmond Tutu
GP CARICATURE'S ETTA JAMES
GC Caricature's Huey P Newton
GC Caricature's Mae C. Jemison
GP CARICATURE'S MOSES FLEETWOOD WALKER
GC Caricature's Moses Gunn
GC CARICATURE'S OPRAH
GC Caricature's Ralph Bunche
GP CARICATURE'S SAVION GLOVER
GP CARICATURE'S SEAN "P.DIDDY" COMBS
CH, GP, RW CARICATURE'S THURGOOD MARSHALL
GP CARICATURE'S TYRONE "MUGGSY" BOGUES
CH, GP MACS-MP KALEE KAPELKA
CH, GP NIGHT SKY'S BLACK ROSE
GP NIGHT SKY'S CAROLINA MEMORIES
GP NIGHT SKY'S GALILEO OF HALIMA
GP NIGHT SKY'S YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONG
CH, GP SHADOWLAND'S MAILLANE
GP TANGYI'S W.P. BLACK MINUET
GC Tangyi's W.P. Dancing 'til Dawn
GP TANGYI'S W.P. MOONLIGHT & MAGNOLIAS
GP THE DARKSIDE'S GEORGIA OF FRANKLEE
GC Timari's Moonlite Dancer

2003-2004 Show Year Awards

National Winners

Best of Breed GC, BW, NW CARICATURE'S COLIN POWELL
2nd Best of Breed GC, NW THE DARKSIDE'S R2D2
3rd Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S ALL THAT GLITTERS
Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC, BW, NW CARICATURE'S COLIN POWELL
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW CARICATURE'S SONYA SANCHEZ, DM
3rd Best of Breed GC CARICATURE'S ESTHER "FLORIDA" ROLLE
GP, RW CARICATURE'S DARKMAN OF EUPHORIA

Region 2 - Northwest

Best of Breed GC TANGYI W.H. DANCING AT MIDNIGHT
2nd Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S W.S. SUNLIGHT AT MIDNIGHT

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC, RW TIMARI'S SONG-OF-INDIA
2nd Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S DARK FANTASY
3rd Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S BLACK SAPHIRE

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed CH Caricature's Kizzy of Franklee

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S ALL THAT GLITTERS
2nd Best of Breed GC SHADOWLAND'S OCEAN UNDER THE MOON
3rd Best of Breed GC, DW SHADOWLAND'S ALLEGRA OF BRUMAR
RW SHADOWLAND'S SLICK AS A RIBBON

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC, NW THE DARKSIDE'S R2D2
2nd Best of Breed GC THE DARKSIDE'S JARJAR BINKS

Region 8 - Japan

Best of Breed GC STANLEY THE CATS LOVE

International Division

GC, DW SHADOWLAND'S ALLEGRA OF BRUMAR

CFA International Show - November 21-23, 2003 held in Houston, Texas

Kittens

Best of Breed SHADOWLAND'S ALL THAT GLITTERS
2nd Best of Breed CARICATURE'S BEYONCÉ KNOWLES
3rd Best of Breed SHADOWLAND'S NAIA

Championship

Best of Breed GC CARICATURE'S COLIN POWELL
2nd Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S FANTASY IN BLACK
3rd Best of Breed GC CARICATURE'S MAMIE "PEANUT" JOHNSON

Premiership

Best of Breed GP CARICATURE'S DARKMAN OF EUPHORIA - tied
Best of Breed CH, GP RESTIS TINKERBELL OF MACS-MP - tied
Grand Champions & Grand Premiers
GP CARICATURE'S BILL COSBY
GC CARICATURE'S BEYONCÉ KNOWLES, DM
GC, BW, NW CARICATURE'S COLIN POWELL
GP, RW CARICATURE'S DARKMAN OF EUPHORIA
GC CARICATURE'S ESTHER "FLORIDA" ROLLE
GP CARICATURE'S LEROY "SATCHEL" PAIGE
GC CARICATURE'S MAMIE "PEANUT" JOHNSON
GC, RW CARICATURE'S SONYA SANCHEZ, DM
GC CHANTALLE'S JUBILEE
GC MACS-MP LOVER BOY ALVIN OF HARTWEB
CH, GP RESTIS TINKERBELL OF MACS-MP
GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S ALL THAT GLITTERS
GC, DW SHADOWLAND'S ALLEGRA OF BRUMAR
GC SHADOWLAND'S NAIA
GC, GP SHADOWLAND'S OCEAN UNDER THE MOON
GP SHADOWLAND SHADOW IN THE MOON
GP, RW SHADOWLAND'S SLICK AS A RIBBON
CH, GP SHADOWLAND'S ZOUIRE
GC STANLEY THE CATS LOVE
GP TANGYI W.F. MIDNIGHT DANCER
GC TANGYI W.H. DANCING AT MIDNIGHT
CH, GP TANGYI'S H.M. OH WHAT A NIGHT, DM
GP TANGYI'S W.J. DEEP INTO MIDNIGHT
GP TANGYI'S W.J. SOMETHING WICKED
GC TANGYI'S W.P. TOP CAT "N" TAILS
GC TANGYI'S W.S. SUNLIGHT AT MIDNIGHT
GP THE DARKSIDE'S NABOO
GC THE DARKSIDE'S JARJAR BINKS
GC TIMARI'S BLACK SAPHIRE
GC, NW THE DARKSIDE'S R2D2
GC TIMARI'S DARK FANTASY
GP, RW TIMARI'S DARK INTUITION
GC TIMARI'S DARK VICTORY
GC TIMARI'S LTD. EDITION OF SHADOWLAND
CH, GP TIMARI'S ZOEY OF CHARLICATS
 

2002-2003 Show Year Awards

National Winners

Best of Breed GC, BW, RW SHADOWLAND'S SAVANNAH
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW CHANTALLE'S GLIMMER IN THE DARKNESS
3rd Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S DARK ANGEL
GP, NW TIMARI'S KORINA OF BLACPURL
 

Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC, RW CHANTALLE'S GLIMMER IN THE DARKNESS
2nd Best of Breed GC CARICATURE'S JADA PINKETT
3rd Best of Breed GC BIJOUXCATS BUBBASMITH OF CARICATURE
RW CARICATURE'S SONYA SANCHEZ
GP, RW CARICATURE'S COOL PAPA BELL

Region 2 - Northwest

Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S H.J. TWO TEARS IN A BUCKET, DM
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S DARK ANGEL
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW TIMARI'S SONG-OF-INDIA
3rd Best of Breed CH TIMARI'S BLACK SAPHIRE
GC, GP, RW SHAWNEE BAGHEERA OF CHARLICATS

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed GC FRANKLEE LOUIS'S BOY
2nd Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S EVENING LIGHT OF FRANKLEE
3rd Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S LUV IT MORE
CH, GP, RW FRANKLEE A RUE

Region 5 - Southwest

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC, BW, RW SHADOWLAND'S SAVANNAH
GP, NW TIMARI'S KORINA OF BLACPURL

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC THE CATS LOVE SUPTIL OF NIGHT SKY
2nd Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S AMORE
3rd Best of Breed GC HEX'S PRIDE'S TAJMAHAL
 

Region 8 - Japan

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

International Division - Europe

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
DW SHADOWLAND'S ALLEGRA OF BRUMAR

CFA International Show -  November 22-24, 2002 held in Houston, Texas

Kittens

Best of Breed CARICATURE'S PVT. REUBEN BIBB, USCT
2nd Best of Breed CARICATURE'S SONYA SANCHEZ
3rd Best of Breed BASTIAN'S AMORE

Championship

Best of Breed GC SHADOWLAND'S SAVANNAH
2nd Best of Breed GC CARICATURE'S JADA PINKETT
3rd Best of Breed CH TIMARI'S FATAL ATTRACTION

Premiership

Best of Breed GP TIMARI'S KORINA OF BLACPURL
2nd Best of Breed GC, GP, RW SHADOWLAND'S MAGNOLIA
3rd Best of Breed CH, GP TIMARI'S KOBI OF BLACPURL

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GC BASTIAN'S AMORE
GC BIJOUXCATS BUBBASMITH OF CARICATURE
GC CARICATURE'S JADA PINKETT
GC CARICATURE'S PEARL BAILEY
GP CARICATURE'S PVT. REUBEN BIBB, USCT
GC EDENS-PEARLS PRACTICAL MAGIC
CH, GP, RW FRANKLEE A RUE
GC FRANKLEE LOUIS'S BOY
GC HEX'S PRIDE'S TAJMAHAL
GP NIGHT SKY'S CAROLINA SUNSET
GC, GP, RW SHAWNEE BAGHEERA OF CHARLICATS
GC, PR SHAWNEE ROSABELLE OF CHARLICATS
GC, GP, RW SHADOWLAND'S MAGNOLIA
GC TANGYI DEVILS HEIRESS OF CARICATURE
GC TANGYI'S H.J. TWO TEARS IN A BUCKET, DM
GC TANGYI'S EVENING LIGHT OF FRANKLEE
GC TANGYI'S W.F. REFLEXTION IN BLACK
GC TIMARI LANGSTONHUGHES OF CARICATURE
GC TIMARI'S DARK ANGEL
GC TIMARI'S FANTASY IN BLACK
GP THE DARKSIDE'S OBI-1 KENOBI
CH, GP TIMARI'S KOBI OF BLACPURL
GC, RW TIMARI'S SONG-OF-INDIA
 

2001-2002 Show Year Awards

National Winners

Best of Breed GC, BW, NW TIMARI'S PORTRAIT IN BLACK
2nd Best of Breed GC, NW Biojouxcats Holiday Of Chantalle
3rd Best of Breed GC, RW CARICATURE'S ISAAC HAYES, DM
GC, GP, NW TANGYI LADY IN BLACK OF SHADOWLAND

Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC, NW Biojouxcats Holiday Of Chantalle
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW CARICATURE'S ISAAC HAYES, DM
3rd Best of Breed CH, RW CHANTALLE'S GLIMMER IN THE DARKNESS
 

Region 2 - Northwest

Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S H.C. "SAY HEY" KID, DM
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC, BW, NW TIMARI'S PORTRAIT IN BLACK
2nd Best of Breed GC CHARLICATS BRAVO'S LAST HURRAH
3rd Best of Breed CH TIMARI'S FANTASY IN BLACK
 

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S LUV IT MORE
2nd Best of Breed GC KASHMIRIAN'S TUCKER COAL AND SUPPLY
3rd Best of Breed CH FRANKLEE A RUE
 

Region 5 - Southwest

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 
 
 

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND GOINWALKINGAFTERMIDNITE
2nd Best of Breed GC SHADOWLAND'S SAVANNAH
3rd Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S RAVENSTAR OF BLACPURL
CH, RW SHADOWLAND'S HANGING CHAD, DM
GC, GP, NW TANGYI LADY IN BLACK OF SHADOWLAND

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S DOLLY MADISON
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 8 - Japan

Best of Breed CH STANLEY THE CATS LOVE
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

International Division - Europe

Best of Breed  
 

CFA International Show -  November 16-18, 2001 held in Houston, Texas

Kittens

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Championship

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Premiership

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GC BASTIAN'S DOLLY MADISON
GC BIJOUXCATS CJWALKER OF THE DARKSIDE
GC CARICATURE'S BUTTERFLY MCQUEEN
GP CARICATURE'S COOL PAPA BELL
GC CARICATURE'S SOJOURNER TRUTH, DM
GC CHANTALLE'S GLIMMER IN THE DARKNESS
GC CHANTALLE'S MIDNIGHT MIRLA
GC CHARLICATS BRAVO'S LAST HURRAH
GC KASHMIRIAN'S TUCKER COAL AND SUPPLY
GP MACS-MP'S MARDI GRAS SURPRIZE
GC, GP MACS-MP O'LANDY
GC MACS-MP PADDY OF SHADOWLAND
GP NIGHT SKY'S BLAISE PASCAL
GP NIGHT SKY'S CAROLINA EVENING
GP NIGHT SKY'S FURFILLED DREAM
GC NIGHT SKY'S GABRIEL
GC ROAD TO FAME'S LUV IT MORE
GP SHADOWLAND'S FIREFLY
GC, RW SHADOWLAND GOINWALKINGAFTERMIDNITE
GC SHADOWLAND'S SAVANNAH
GC TANGYI'S H.C. "SAY HEY" KID, DM
GC THE CATS LOVE SUPTIL OF NIGHT SKY
GP TIMARI'S DARK OBSESSION
GP TIMARI'S KORINA
GC TIMARI'S RAVENSTAR OF BLACPURL
 

2000-2001 Show Year Awards

National Winners

Best of Breed GC, RW TIMARI'S PORTRAIT IN BLACK
2nd Best of Breed GC, PR, RW SHADOWLAND'S DJANGO OF NIGHT SKY
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed GC RESTIS ONLY YOU
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S MAGNOLIA
 

Region 2 - Northwest

Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S TOIL AND TROUBLE OF TANGYI
2nd Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S H.D. PATENT PENDING
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC, RW Timari's Portrait In Black
2nd Best of Breed GC MACS-MP O'LANDY
3rd Best of Breed GC ROCKINGHORSE TABU
GC, GP, RW CHARLICATS JOANNE THOMPSON

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed GC BIJOUXCATS LOUIS T OF FRANKLEE
2nd Best of Breed GC KASHMIRIAN'S TUCKER COAL AND SUPPLY
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 5 - Southwest

Best of Breed GC EDENS-PEARLS MEN IN BLACK
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S MAGNOLIA
2nd Best of Breed CH BLACPURL BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
RW SHADOWLAND GOINWALKINGAFTERMIDNITE

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC, PR, RW SHADOWLAND'S DJANGO OF NIGHT SKY
2nd Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S DAZZLE
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 8 - Japan

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

International Division - Europe

Best of Breed  
 

CFA International Show -  November 17-19, 2000 held in Kansas City, Missouri

Kittens [14 entered]

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Championship [5 entered]

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Premiership [2 entered]

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GP BASTIAN'S HARRY POTTER
GC BIJOUXCATS HOLIDAY OF CHANTALLE
GC BIJOUXCATS LOUIS T OF FRANKLEE
GC CARICATURE'S ISAAC HAYES, DM
GC, GP, RW CHARLICATS JOANNE THOMPSON
GC EDENS-PEARLS MEN IN BLACK
GC, GP KARIBE BOBBY T OF BIJOUXCATS
CH, GP MACS-MP GIZMO
GC MACS-MP HELLO SAILOR
GC MACS-MP O'LANDY
GC MACS-MP STICKY WICKET
CH, GP NIGHT SKY'S ANGELINO
GC RESTIS ONLY YOU
GP NIGHT SKY'S FURFILLED QUEST
GP SHADOWLAND'S JUMP'IN JACK FLASH
GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S MAGNOLIA
GC TANGYI'S H.D. PATENT PENDING
GP TANGYI'S H.J. MOON FLOWER
GP TANGYI'S H.J. SWING KID
GC TANGYI'S TANGO AND CASH OF TIMARI, DM
GC, RW TIMARI'S PORTRAIT IN BLACK
GC TIMARI'S TOIL AND TROUBLE OF TANGYI
 

1999-2000 Show Year Awards

National Winners

Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S MAN O' WAR
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW RATATAT STARRY NIGHT OF BLACPURL
3rd Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S DAZZLE
 
 

Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 2 - Northwest

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

Best of Breed GC TIMARI'S BIT-OF-HEAVEN
2nd Best of Breed CH MACS-MP O'LANDY
3rd Best of Breed CH TANGYI'S TANGO AND CASH OF TIMARI, DM
CH, GP, RW TIMARI'S CAITLIN OF CHARLICATS

Region 4 - Great Lakes

Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S MAN O' WAR
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 5 - Southwest

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 6 - Midwest

Best of Breed GC, RW RATATAT STARRY NIGHT OF BLACPURL
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S DJANGO
3rd Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S IT HAPPENED 1 NITE
GP, RW RATATAT'S SONG-OF-THE NIGHT

Region 7 - Southern

Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S DAZZLE
2nd Best of Breed GC SHADOWLAND MARAJADE
3rd Best of Breed  
 

Region 8 - Japan

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
 

International Division - Europe

Best of Breed  
 

CFA International Show -  November 19-21, 1999 held in Kansas City, Missouri

Kittens [2 entered]

Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Championship [4 entered]

Best of Breed GC, RW RATATAT STARRY NIGHT OF BLACPURL
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Premiership [3 entered]

Best of Breed GP SHADOWLAND'S BABY DODDS
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GC BASTIAN'S DAZZLE
GP, RW RATATAT'S SONG-OF-THE NIGHT
GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S MAN O' WAR
GP SHADOWLAND'S BABY DODDS
GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S DJANGO
GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S IT HAPPENED 1 NITE
GC SHADOWLAND MARAJADE
GC, GP SHADOWLAND'S PETER PAN OF NIGHT SKY
GP TANGYI'S H.J. MOON SHINE
GC, GP TANGYI'S H.N.D. DEJA VU
GP TANGYI'S H.N.V. ANGEL-OF-DARKNESS
GC TIMARI'S BIT-OF-HEAVEN
 

1990's Show Awards

National Winners
1990 Best of Breed GC, RW DJAS CAJUN REVE FILLE OF RATATAT
2nd Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S WINE AND ROSES
1991 Best of Breed GC, NW COLCHESTER A MAN CALLED HAWK, DM
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW ROAD TO FAME'S WINE AND ROSES
GC, GP, NW DJAS CAJUN REVE FILLE OF RATATAT
1992 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S JASON
2nd Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S M.B. AMAZING GRACE
1993 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S JASON
2nd Best of Breed GC, PR TANGYI'S C-B SAN FRANCISCO LEATHER
1994 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S KIZZY
2nd Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S MOONLIGHT MAGIC
GP LIBERTYCALL'S GATOR BAITE
1995 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S KIZZY
2nd Best of Breed GC, BW, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT AFTER NITE
1996 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT AFTER NITE
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW TANGYI'S H.M. MISTRESS-OF-THE NIGHT
1997 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW CHARLICATS BLACK HAWK OF TIMARI, DM
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW TANGYI'S H-D DEVIL IN A BLACK DRESS
1998 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW TANGYI'S H.S. MUSIC-OF-THE NIGHT
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW TANGYI LADY IN BLACK OF DILETTANTE
3rd Best of Breed GC, RW CHARLICATS JOANNE THOMPSON
GP, NW SHADOWLAND'S YODA
1999 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW SHADOWLAND'S RANSOM OF BLACPURL
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S SINAYE
3rd Best of Breed GC SHADOWLAND'S MAHALIA
Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

1990 Best of Breed ROAD TO FAME BRIGHT LIGHTS, BIG CITY
2nd Best of Breed  
1991 Best of Breed GC, RW ROAD TO FAME'S BLACKBERRY BRANDY
2nd Best of Breed  
1992 Best of Breed GC, RW ROAD TO FAME'S BLACKBERRY BRANDY
2nd Best of Breed  
1993 Best of Breed CH ROAD TO FAME'S ETOILE DE NUIT
2nd Best of Breed  
1994 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S RISING SUN OF RESTIS
2nd Best of Breed  
1995 Best of Breed GC SULTAN'S PAD BENJAMIN OF RESTIS
2nd Best of Breed  
1996 Best of Breed GC SULTAN'S PAD BENJAMIN OF RESTIS
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
1997 Best of Breed GC, PR RESTIS CONTINENTAL MARK I
2nd Best of Breed  
1998 Best of Breed GC, PR RESTIS CONTINENTAL MARK I
2nd Best of Breed GC RESTIS ELSA
3rd Best of Breed  
1999 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Region 2 - Northwest

1990 Best of Breed

GC KEIJIK'S B.B. BIJOUX OF TANGYI

2nd Best of Breed  
1991 Best of Breed GC KEIJIK'S BARRIE BERENGARIA
2nd Best of Breed  
1992 Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S M.B. AMAZING GRACE
2nd Best of Breed GC SANKACHI COFFEE SURPRISE OF TANGYI
1993 Best of Breed GC, PR TANGYI'S C-B SAN FRANCISCO LEATHER
2nd Best of Breed GC SANKACHI COFFEE SURPRISE OF TANGYI
GP, RW TANGYI'S AR-MI NIGHT RIDER
1994 Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S A.M. STARDUST MELODY
2nd Best of Breed GC TANGYI ARBI NIGHT MUSIC
1995 Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S A.G. STELLA BY STARLIGHT, DM
2nd Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S AMIN MIDNIGHT MADNESS, DM
RW TANGYI'S A.M. STARRY STARRY NIGHT, DM
RW TANGYI'S H.S. GANDY DANCER
1996 Best of Breed GC, RW TANGYI'S H.M. MISTRESS-OF-THE NIGHT
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW TANGYI'S A.M. STARRY STARRY NIGHT, DM
GP, RW TANGYI'S H.M. SPELLBOUND
1997 Best of Breed GC, RW TANGYI'S H-D DEVIL IN A BLACK DRESS
2nd Best of Breed  
GP, RW TANGYI'S JUST VICIOUS OF DILETTANTE
1998 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW TANGYI'S H.S. MUSIC-OF-THE NIGHT
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW TANGYI LADY IN BLACK OF DILETTANTE
3rd Best of Breed  
GP, RW TANGYI'S G.S. TAHITIAN PEARL
1999 Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S H.V. PARDON ME BOYS!
2nd Best of Breed

GC TANGYI'S H.V. EBONY ENCHANTRESS

3rd Best of Breed

GC TANGYI'S H.D. THE BRIDE WORE BLACK

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

1990 Best of Breed

GC ROCKINGHORSE TABU

2nd Best of Breed  
1991 Best of Breed GC ROCKINGHORSE TABU
2nd Best of Breed  
1992  Best of Breed - None
1993  Best of Breed - None
1994 Best of Breed GC ROCKINGHORSE TABU
2nd Best of Breed  
1995 Best of Breed GC TANGYI'S A.M. STARDUST MELODY
2nd Best of Breed  
GP, RW SHAWNEE HANNAH MAE
1996 Best of Breed GC CHARLICATS BLACK HAWK OF TIMARI, DM
2nd Best of Breed  
1997 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW CHARLICATS BLACK HAWK OF TIMARI, DM
2nd Best of Breed CH TIMARI'S BLACK MUGSEY, DM
1998 Best of Breed GC, RW CHARLICATS JOANNE THOMPSON
2nd Best of Breed CH TIMARI'S BLACK MUGSEY, DM
3rd Best of Breed CH CHARLICATS RIGEL
1999 Best of Breed GC CHARLICATS SEAN DUBH
2nd Best of Breed

GC CHARLICATS RIGEL

3rd Best of Breed

GC TIMARI'S BLACK MUGSEY, DM

Region 4 - Great Lakes

1990 Best of Breed

GC ROAD TO FAME'S WINE AND ROSES

2nd Best of Breed  
1991 Best of Breed GC, RW ROAD TO FAME'S WINE AND ROSES
2nd Best of Breed  
1992 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S JASON
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT LIGHT OF B-4
1993 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S JASON
2nd Best of Breed GC LIBERTYCALL'S NITEMOVES OF RATATAT
1994 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S KIZZY
2nd Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S MOONLIGHT MAGIC
1995 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S KIZZY
2nd Best of Breed GC KORO'S BELLE NOIR
1996 Best of Breed GC KORO'S GIGI
2nd Best of Breed  
1997 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S STANDARD DESIGN
2nd Best of Breed CH KORO'S GRETA GARBEAU
1998 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S KIZZY
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
CH, RW RATATAT GOOD NIGHT IRENE
1999 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  

Region 5 - Southwest

1990 Best of Breed

GC COLCHESTER A MAN CALLED HAWK, DM

2nd Best of Breed  
1991 Best of Breed GC COLCHESTER A MAN CALLED HAWK, DM
2nd Best of Breed  
1992  Best of Breed - None
1993  Best of Breed - None
1994 Best of Breed CH SULTAN'S PAD ROMEOW
2nd Best of Breed  
1995  Best of Breed - None
1996 Best of Breed GC LIBERTYCALL'S BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE
2nd Best of Breed  
1997  Best of Breed - None
1998 Best of Breed GC SHADOWLAND'S PETER PAN OF NIGHT SKY
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
1999 Best of Breed GC NIGHT SKY'S GABRIEL
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
GP, RW NIGHT SKY'S FURFILLED DESTINY

Region 6 - Midwest

1990 Best of Breed GC, RW DJAS CAJUN REVE FILLE OF RATATAT
GP, RW DJAS CAJUN TNT
1991 Best of Breed - None
GC, GP, NW DJAS CAJUN REVE FILLE OF RATATAT
1992 Best of Breed - None
1993 Best of Breed CH ROAD TO FAME'S MOONLIGHT MAGIC
1994 Best of Breed - None
GC, GP, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT LIGHT
1995 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT AFTER NITE
1996 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT AFTER NITE
RW SHADOWLAND'S THELONIUS MONK
1997 Best of Breed - None
1998 Best of Breed - None
GP, NW SHADOWLAND'S YODA
1999 Best of Breed GC, BW, RW SHADOWLAND'S RANSOM OF BLACPURL
2nd Best of Breed

GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S SINAYE

3rd Best of Breed

GC SHADOWLAND'S MAHALIA

Region 7 - Southern

1990 Best of Breed

GC TAIKABLU MIDNIGHT PUMPKIN

2nd Best of Breed  
1991 Best of Breed GC TAIKABLU ELUSIVE DREAM OF BASTIAN
2nd Best of Breed  
1992 Best of Breed CH BASTIAN'S MAGIC NOIRE
2nd Best of Breed  
1993 Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S BLACKJACK OF TAIKABLU
2nd Best of Breed  
1994  Best of Breed - None
1995 Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S HORATIO
2nd Best of Breed  
1996 Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S THELONIUS MONK
2nd Best of Breed  
1997 Best of Breed GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S THELONIUS MONK
2nd Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S OLYMPIA
1998 Best of Breed GC BASTIAN'S BLACK ANGUS
2nd Best of Breed  
3rd Best of Breed  
1999 Best of Breed GC KARIBE BOBBY T OF BIJOUXCATS
2nd Best of Breed

CH SHADOWLAND MARAJADE

3rd Best of Breed  
GC, GP, RW BASTIAN'S OLYMPIA

Hawaiian Awards

1993

GC LIBERTYCALL'S BON TON ROULETTE

1994

GP LIBERTYCALL'S GATOR BAITE

1995

GC RATATAT'S MID NITE LACE

CFA Invitational/International Winners

Purina/CFA Invitational Show, November 16-18, 1990, St. Louis, Missouri

Kittens

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Championship

Best of Breed

GC COLCHESTER A MAN CALLED HAWK, DM

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters

Best of Breed

GC, GP, NW DJAS CAJUN REVE FILLE OF RATATAT

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Pro Plan/CFA Invitational, November 15-17, 1991, Fort Worth, Texas

Kittens

Best of Breed

RATATAT'S NIGHT LIGHT OF B-4

Championship

Best of Breed

GC, RW TANGYI'S M.B. AMAZING GRACE

2nd Best of Breed

CH JO-NI ECLIPSE OF NAZLI

Alters

Best of Breed

GC, GP RATATAT'S CAJUN TOOT TOOT

2nd Best of Breed

PR RATATAT'S KNIGHT MOVES
Purina/CFA Invitational Show, November 20-21, 1992, Fort Worth, Texas

Kittens

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Championship

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 
CFA International Show, November 19-21, 1993, Nashville, Tennessee
No Bombays entered!
CFA International Show, November 18-20, 1994, Atlanta, Georgia

Kittens

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Championship

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 
CFA International Show, November 17-19, 1995, Chicago, Illinois
No Kittens entered!

Championship [4 entered]

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters [3 entered]

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 
CFA International Show, November 15-17, 1996, Anaheim, California

Kittens

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

SHADOWLAND'S PETER PAN OF NIGHT SKY

3rd Best of Breed

 

Championship

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 
CFA International Show, November 21-23, 1997, Atlanta, Georgia

Kittens

Best of Breed

SHADOWLAND'S SINAYE

2nd Best of Breed

KORO'S GLADYS NITE OF SHADOWLAND

3rd Best of Breed

 

Championship

Best of Breed

GC Tangyi Lady in Black

2nd Best of Breed

GC SHADOWLAND'S PETER PAN OF NIGHT SKY

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters

Best of Breed

PR SHADOWLAND ALEXANDER THE GREAT

CFA International Show, November 20-22, 1998, Kansas City, Missouri

Kittens [2 entered]

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Championship [9 entered]

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

GC SHADOWLAND'S PETER PAN OF NIGHT SKY

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters [2 entered]

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GC BASTIAN'S BLACK ANGUS
GC BASTIAN'S BLACKJACK OF TAIKABLU
GC BASTIAN'S HORATIO
GC, GP, RW BASTIAN'S OLYMPIA
GC BIJOUXCATS NOT A MOMENT TOO SOON
GC, BW, RW CHARLICATS BLACK HAWK OF TIMARI, DM
CH, GP CHARLICATS LITTLE KNIGHT
GC CHARLICATS HARLEM NIGHTS OF TANGYI
GC, RW CHARLICATS JOANNE THOMPSON
GC CHARLICATS RIGEL
GC CHARLICATS SEAN DUBH
GC, NW COLCHESTER A MAN CALLED HAWK, DM
GC DAPPURR CATS JUST CALL ME CLAUDIA
GC, GP, NW DJAS CAJUN REVE FILLE OF RATATAT
GP DJAS CAJUN TNT
GC EBONAIRE'S LUV MITRA OF TANGYI, DM
CH, GP GAIDHEAL'S BETTERTHAN BEEPER
GC KARIBE BOBBY T OF BIJOUXCATS
GC KEIJIK'S B.B. BIJOUX OF TANGYI
GC KORO'S BELLE NOIR
GC KORO'S BLACK JELLY BEAN OF LOVEBEAR
GP KORO'S BLACK LACE
GP KORO'S GABRIELLE
GC KORO'S GIGI
GC KORO'S GLADYS NITE OF SHADOWLAND
CH, GP KORO'S GRETA GARBEAU
GP LANNINGLANE'S MOBAY OF ORECREEK
GP LE CHATLIMAR CLARENCE OF RESTIS
GP LE CHATLIMAR NIGHT SHADOW
CH, GP LIBERTYCALL NICKOLINA OF SHADOWLAND
GP LIBERTYCALL SCOTT JOPLIN OF OHANA
GP LIBERTYCALL'S AFTER MIDNITE
GP LIBERTYCALL'S BAYOU BUBBA
GP LIBERTYCALL'S BLACQUE JACQUE
GC LIBERTYCALL'S BON TON ROULETTE
GC LIBERTYCALL'S BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE
GP LIBERTYCALL'S GATOR BAITE
GP LIBERTYCALL'S GATOR BAITE - Hawaii
GC LIBERTYCALL'S NITEMOVES OF RATATAT
CH, GP LIBERTYCALL'S RODEO ROMEO
GP, RW NIGHT SKY'S FURFILLED DESTINY
GP NIGHT SKY'S THOMAS KINKADE
CH, GP NIGHT SKY'S STARDUST
CH, GP PURRBUR'S BLACK BEAR
GC RATATAT BAYOU BRAZZ OF LIBERTYCALL
GP RATATAT BOWIE MAC
GC RATATAT METILDA OF LIBERTYCALL, DM
GP RATATAT NIGHT DREAMS
CH, GP RATATAT RICHWITCH
GC RATATAT STARRY NIGHT OF BLACPURL
GC RATATAT'S BASIC BLACK
CH, GP RATATAT'S BLACK AS NITE
GC, GP RATATAT'S CAJUN TOOT TOOT
GC RATATAT'S DRESSED FOR SUCESS
GC RATATAT'S JASMAN
GC RATATAT'S MID NITE LACE
GP RATATAT'S MIDNIGHT MAGIC
GC, BW, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT AFTER NITE
GC, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT LIGHT OF B-4
GC, GP, RW RATATAT'S NIGHT LIGHT
GC RATATAT'S NIGHTIE NITE
GC RESTIS BENTLEY OF SHADOWLAND
GC, PR RESTIS CONTINENTAL MARK I
GC, GP RESTIS ELSA
ROAD TO FAME BRIGHT LIGHTS, BIG CITY
GC, GP ROAD TO FAME MABELLINE OF EUPHORIA
GC, GP ROAD TO FAME MISTRIAL OF LACHATEAU
GC, RW ROAD TO FAME'S BLACKBERRY BRANDY
GC ROAD TO FAME'S BLACKBERRY WINE
GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S JASON
GC, BW, RW ROAD TO FAME'S KIZZY
GC ROAD TO FAME'S MOONLIGHT MAGIC
GP ROAD TO FAME'S ON THE WILD SIDE
GC ROAD TO FAME'S WINE AND ROSES
GC ROAD TO FAME'S BRAVO OF UTAGAWA
GC ROAD TO FAME'S RISING SUN OF RESTIS
GC ROAD TO FAME'S STANDARD DESIGN
GC ROCKINGHORSE TABU
GC SANKACHI COFFEE SURPRISE OF TANGYI
GC SANKACHI CONQUISTADOR OF TANGYI
GP SHADOWLAND ALEXANDER THE GREAT
GP SHADOWLAND BAGHEERA
GP SHADOWLAND'S BLACK JADE
GP SHADOWLAND'S HAIRUM-SCARUM
GC SHADOWLAND'S MAHALIA
GC SHADOWLAND'S PETER PAN OF NIGHT SKY
GC, BW, RW SHADOWLAND'S RANSOM OF BLACPURL
GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S SINAYE
GC, GP, RW SHADOWLAND'S THELONIUS MONK
GP, NW SHADOWLAND'S YODA
GC SHAWNEE BAGHEERA OF CHARLICATS
GP, RW SHAWNEE HANNAH MAE
GC SHAWNEE JACK OF ALL SPADES
GC SULTAN'S PAD BENJAMIN OF RESTIS
GC TAIKABLU ELUSIVE DREAM OF BASTIAN
GC TAIKABLU MIDNIGHT PUMPKIN
GC TANGYI ARBI NIGHT MUSIC
GC, RW TANGYI LADY IN BLACK OF DILETTANTE
GC, GP TANGYI LADY IN BLACK OF SHADOWLAND
GP TANGYI PANDIT OF ALACATTE
GP TANGYI PARDON ME BOY'S-OF-L'ESPRIT
GP TANGYI'S A.G. BLACKGAMIN OF TROOPS
GC TANGYI'S A.G. STELLA BY STARLIGHT, DM
GP TANGYI'S A.M. DARK SHADOW
GC, GP TANGYI'S A.M. STARDUST MELODY
GC, RW TANGYI'S A.M. STARRY STARRY NIGHT, DM
GC TANGYI'S AMIN MIDNIGHT MADNESS, DM
GP, RW TANGYI'S AR-MI NIGHT RIDER
GC, PR TANGYI'S C-B SAN FRANCISCO LEATHER
GP, RW TANGYI'S G.S. TAHITIAN PEARL
GC TANGYI'S H.D. THE BRIDE WORE BLACK
GC, RW TANGYI'S H-D DEVIL IN A BLACK DRESS
GP TANGYI'S H.M. KISSIN BANDIT
GP TANGYI'S H.M. MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE
GC, RW TANGYI'S H.M. MISTRESS-OF-THE NIGHT
GP, RW TANGYI'S H.M. SPELLBOUND
GP TANGYI'S H.M. THAT OLD BLACK MAGIC
GP TANGYI'S H-M ONE MINUTE TIL MIDNITE
GC TANGYI'S H.N.D. DEJA VU
GP TANGYI'S H.N.D. GOOD AND EVIL
GC, GP, RW TANGYI'S H.S. GANDY DANCER
GC TANGYI'S H.S. MIDNIGHT LACE
GC, BW, RW TANGYI'S H.S. MUSIC-OF-THE NIGHT
GP TANGYI'S H.S. PAGING DR. BOMBAY
GP TANGYI'S H.V. CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT
GC TANGYI'S H.V. EBONY ENCHANTRESS
GC TANGYI'S H.V. PARDON ME BOYS!
GP, RW TANGYI'S JUST VICIOUS OF DILETTANTE
GC TANGYI'S M.B. AMAZING GRACE
GC TANGYI'S R.M. DARKNESS BEFORE DAWN, DM
GC TIMARI'S BLACK MUGSEY, DM
CH, GP TIMARI'S CAITLIN OF CHARLICATS
 

1980's Show Awards

National Winners

1980

Best of Breed GC Shawnee Ai Ai of Sankachi
2nd Best of Breed GC Kejo Zanzibar of Gotagato
1981 Best of Breed GC, RW Argayle MinaXi of Sankachi
2nd Best of Breed GC Gotagato Jacqueline
1982 Best of Breed CH Midinite Puccina
2nd Best of Breed CH Road to Fame’s Oh’ Calcutta
1983 Best of Breed GC, NW Road to Fame’s Mabel Black Label, DM
2nd Best of Breed GC Sankachi Golda Meir
1984 Best of Breed GC Road to Fame Mabelline
2nd Best of Breed GC Road to Fame’s Luv It BlacK
1985 Best of Breed GC, NW Road to Fame’s Luv It Black
2nd Best of Breed GC Road to Fame’s Anjemima of Euphoria
1986 Best of Breed GC, NW Road to Fame’s Instant Replay
2nd Best of Breed GC Ratatat’s Catun Toot Toot
1987 Best of Breed GC Road to Fame Mistrial of Lachateau
2nd Best of Breed GC Ratatat’s Catun Toot Toot
1988 Best of Breed GC, RW Road to Fame Return to Shawnee
2nd Best of Breed GC Road to Fame Mistrial of Lachateau
GC, GP, NW Ratatat's Betty Boopers of Djas
1989 Best of Breed GC, NW Road to Fame Moagly of Sultan’s Pad
2nd Best of Breed GC, RW Road to Fame Return to Shawnee

Regional Winners

Region 1 - North Atlantic

1980 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1981 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1982 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1983 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1984 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME MABELLINE
2nd Best of Breed  
1985 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S ANJEMIMA OF EUPHORIA
2nd Best of Breed  
1986 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1987 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1988 Best of Breed NONE
2nd Best of Breed  
1989 Best of Breed GC RICKILEE'S BUTCH CASSIDY
2nd Best of Breed  

Region 2 - Northwest

1980 Best of Breed GC Shawnee Ai Ai of Sankachi
2nd Best of Breed  
1981 Best of Breed GC, RW Argayle MinaXi of Sankachi
2nd Best of Breed  
1982 Best of Breed GC ELRoyaLe’s Adam Bomb
2nd Best of Breed  
1983 Best of Breed GC SANKACHI GOLDA MEIR
2nd Best of Breed  
1984 Best of Breed GC SANKACHI'S EVITA
2nd Best of Breed  
1985 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1986 Best of Breed GC, NW ROAD TO FAME'S INSTANT REPLAY
2nd Best of Breed  
1987 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1988 Best of Breed GC KEIJIK'S B.B. BRAVO
2nd Best of Breed  
GC SANKACHI SUNDRI
1989 Best of Breed GC RICKILEE'S BUTCH CASSIDY
2nd Best of Breed  

Region 3 - Gulf Shore

1980 Best of Breed GC KEJO ZANZIBAR OF GOTAGATO
2nd Best of Breed  
1981 Best of Breed GC GOTAGATO JACQUELINE
2nd Best of Breed  
1982 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1983 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1984 Best of Breed NONE
2nd Best of Breed  
1985 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1986 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1987 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1988 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S DON JUAN
2nd Best of Breed  
1989 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  

Region 4 - Great Lakes

1980 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1981 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1982 Best of Breed CH ROAD TO FAME'S OH' CALCUTTA
2nd Best of Breed  
1983 Best of Breed GC, NW Road to Fame’s Mabel Black Label, DM
2nd Best of Breed  
1984 Best of Breed GC, NW ROAD TO FAME'S LUV IT BLACK, DM
2nd Best of Breed  
1985 Best of Breed GC, NW ROAD TO FAME'S LUV IT BLACK, DM
2nd Best of Breed  
1986 Best of Breed GC Ratatat’s Catun Toot Toot
2nd Best of Breed  
1987 Best of Breed GC RATATAT'S CAJUN TOOT TOOT
2nd Best of Breed  
1988 Best of Breed GC, RW ROAD TO FAME RETURN TO SHAWNEE
2nd Best of Breed  
1989 Best of Breed GC, RW ROAD TO FAME RETURN TO SHAWNEE
2nd Best of Breed  

Region 5 - Southwest

1980 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1981 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1982 Best of Breed Kejo Tosawi
2nd Best of Breed  
1983 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1984 Best of Breed NONE
2nd Best of Breed  
1985 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1986 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1987 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1988 Best of Breed NONE
2nd Best of Breed  
1989 Best of Breed GC, NW ROAD TO FAME MOAGLY OF SULTAN'S PAD
2nd Best of Breed  

Region 6 - Midwest

1980 Best of Breed GC Shawnee Bataloosa of Kejo
2nd Best of Breed GG Midinite Moon Maid
1981 Best of Breed GC Gotagato Tricky Nicky of Da-Nis
2nd Best of Breed  
1982 Best of Breed CH MIDINITE PUCCINA
2nd Best of Breed  
1983 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1984 Best of Breed GC MIDINITE VIVACE
2nd Best of Breed  
1985 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1986 Best of Breed Road to Fame Avedon Black
2nd Best of Breed  
1987 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME MISTRIAL OF LACHATEAU
2nd Best of Breed  
1988 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME MISTRIAL OF LACHATEAU
2nd Best of Breed  
CH, GP, NW RATATAT'S BETTY BOOPERS OF DJAS
1989 Best of Breed GC ROAD TO FAME'S ESCHER OF MERLYNKATZ
2nd Best of Breed  

Region 7 - Southern

1980 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1981 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1982 Best of Breed CH Duplicats Gypsy Rose of Dancer
2nd Best of Breed  
1983 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1984 Best of Breed NONE
2nd Best of Breed  
1985 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1986 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1987 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  
1988 Best of Breed GC, PR TAIKABLU MIDNIGHT PUMPKIN
2nd Best of Breed  
1989 Best of Breed  
2nd Best of Breed  

CFA Invitational/International Winners

Purina/CFA Invitational Show, November 19-20, 1988, Saint Louis, Missouri

Kittens

Best of Breed

DJAS CAJUN TNT

Championship

Best of Breed

GC ROAD TO FAME MOAGLY OF SULTAN'S PAD

2nd Best of Breed

#427

Alters

Best of Breed

CH, GP RATATAT'S BETTY BOOPERS OF DJAS

 
Purina/CFA Invitational Show, November 0-0, 1989,

Kittens

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Championship

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 

Alters

Best of Breed

 

2nd Best of Breed

 

3rd Best of Breed

 
Grand Champions & Grand Premiers
GC Argayle Minaxi of Sankachi
GC ELRoyaLe’s Adam Bomb
GC EUPHORIA'S AGAINST ALL ODDS II
GC Gotagato Jacqueline
GC Gotagato Tricky Nicky of Da-Nis
GC KEIJIK'S B.B. BRAVO
GC KEIJIK'S BARRIE BERENGARIA
GC KEIJIK'S TREVI BOM-BARRIE
GP KEJO FELICITY
GC Kejo Zanzibar of Gotagato
GC LILANDER'S RAVEN REVIEWS
GC MERLYNKATZ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE
GG Midinite Moon Maid
GC, GP MIDINITE MOON MAID
GC Midinite Puccina
GC, GP MIDINITE PUCCINA
GC MIDINITE VIVACE
GC, GP MIDINITE VIVACE
GC PYE PURR'S MAGIC MOMENT OF KATZILK
GC RATATAT GORGEOUS GEORGE
CH, GP, NW RATATAT'S BETTY BOOPERS OF DJAS
GC RATATAT'S CAJUN TOOT TOOT
GC, PR RATATAT'S PIEWACKIT
GC RICKILEE'S BUTCH CASSIDY
CH, GP RICKILEE'S GIZMO
GC, PR ROAD TO FAME INVINCIBLE OF RULEW
GC ROAD TO FAME MABELLINE
GC ROAD TO FAME MISTRIAL OF LACHATEAU
GC ROAD TO FAME OBSESSION OF EBONAIRE
GC, RW ROAD TO FAME RETURN TO SHAWNEE
GC ROAD TO FAME TRUE LUV OF LACHATEAU
GC ROAD TO FAME'S A STAR IS BORN
GC, PR ROAD TO FAME'S ANJEMIMA OF EUPHORIA
CH, GP ROAD TO FAME'S AVEDON BLACK
GC ROAD TO FAME'S DON JUAN
GC ROAD TO FAME'S ESCHER OF MERLYNKATZ
GC ROAD TO FAME'S GENUINE LUV
GC, NW ROAD TO FAME'S INSTANT REPLAY
GC, NW ROAD TO FAME'S LUV IT BLACK, DM
GC, NW Road to Fame’s Mabel Black Label, DM
GP ROAD TO FAME'S MASTER YODA
GC, NW ROAD TO FAME MOAGLY OF SULTAN'S PAD
GC ROAD TO FAME'S MOGWAI
GC Road To Fame’s Oh’ Calcutta
GC ROAD TO FAME'S OPTICAL ILLUSION
GC ROAD TO FAME'S RAJAH OF CAROCATS
GC ROAD TO FAME'S SHOT IN THE DARK
GC SANKACHI BLACKGLAMA
GC Sankachi Golda Meir
GP SANKACHI HOT-LIPS
GC SANKACHI SUNDRI
GC Sankachi’s Light Up My Lite
GC SANKACHI'S EVITA
GC Shawnee Ai Ai of Sankachi
GC Shawnee Bataloosa of Kejo
GC SUDDEN IMPACT
GC, PR TAIKABLU MIDNIGHT PUMPKIN
 

1970's Show Awards

National Winners

1977 Best of Breed Ch Kejo Kyrie
1978 Best of Breed GC Kejo Kyrie
1979 Best of Breed GC Kejo Kyrie of Sankachi
2nd Best of Breed Ch Kejo Zanzibar ot Gotagato

Regional Winners

Region 2 - Northwest

1978

Best of Breed Shawnee Ai Ai ot Sankachi

Region 5 - Southwest

1977 Best of Breed Ch Kejo Kyrie
1978 Best of Breed GC Kejo Kyrie
1979 Best of Breed GC Kejo Kyrie

Region 6 - Midwest

1977 Best of Breed Shawnee Bataloosa of Kejo
2nd Best of Breed Shawnee Bata Hari of Kejo
1978 Best of Breed - None
1979 Best of Breed Shawnee Bataloosa of Kejo
2nd Best of Breed Pantherra Maxi-Black

Grand Champions & Grand Premiers

GC Kejo Kyrie

GP Shawnee Bata Hari of Kejo